Results Standard - Gold

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 
No Sailno Name Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 ESP 200226 Joel Rodriguez Perez 14,0 1 3 2 1 1 1 (bfd) 1 (16) 4
2 HUN 209452 Jonatan Vadnai 14,0 1 2 4 1 2 1 (20) 2 (13) 1
3 GBR 210427 Daniel Whiteley 29,0 6 1 6 3 1 (24) 3 3 6 (44)
4 GBR 211110 Jack Cookson 48,0 5 (ret) 9 6 3 (28) 1 3 12 9
5 GBR 212224 Sam Whaley 62,0 3 3 18 2 15 (bfd) (24) 1 3 17
6 GER 208347 Philipp Loewe 65,0 9 5 9 3 9 6 3 (27) (44) 21
7 FRA 211218 Gaston Morvan 67,0 7 16 1 4 6 15 (19) 6 (27) 12
8 GER 211430 Max Wilken 68,0 8 (16) 8 7 6 4 9 12 14 (27)
9 ECU 188778 Matias Dyck 70,0 27 1 5 5 8 5 (bfd) 14 (32) 5
10 USA 209071 Henry Marshall, U19 76,0 2 12 (13) 8 4 8 12 6 (54) 24
11 URU 204446 Ignacio Rodriguez 80,0 (22) 13 3 18 9 22 2 5 8 (54)
12 DEN 212514 Patrick Doepping 82,0 4 11 12 (bfd) 2 3 (48) 10 33 7
13 POL 211314 Jakub Rodziewicz 82,0 10 4 2 (bfd) 10 (28) 16 14 4 22
14 TUR 191719 Berkay Abay 86,0 2 (24) 3 12 10 8 6 11 (53) 34
15 CAN 208069 Fillah Karim 89,0 5 (bfd) 1 11 3 20 14 4 31 (40)
16 ARG 210795 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat 92,0 6 4 (48) 9 5 13 21 9 25 (dns)
17 NED 207175 Freddie Verburgt 93,0 10 (42) 11 7 11 5 25 17 7 (38)
18 SWE 211567 Wilhelm Kark 94,0 4 19 (40) (23) 17 10 4 16 5 19
19 FRA 212318 Arthur Barrue 97,0 (27) 5 16 2 7 18 16 22 (50) 11
20 FRA 212542 Frank Lavenant 101,0 3 34 10 9 8 (47) 4 (ufd) 30 3
21 CHI 204529 Clemente Seguel, U19 107,0 25 6 7 6 39 7 (bfd) 15 (55) 2
22 GBR 209409 Joseph Mullan 112,0 19 22 17 11 4 3 (37) 12 24 (46)
23 IRL 210978 Liam Glynn 116,0 31 14 (16) 5 13 9 17 13 (41) 14
24 ESP 213111 Ramiro Foguet Rojas 120,0 (dnf) 17 19 (bfd) 18 13 5 8 15 25
25 USA 199339 Ford McCann, U19 128,0 16 9 8 19 29 (35) 22 5 (36) 20
26 THA 211027 Chusitt Punjamala 130,0 36 29 6 25 (dns) 2 2 28 2 (57)
27 ITA 202261 Gianmarco Planchestainer 131,0 14 25 25 (36) (28) 16 18 9 1 23
28 ESP 208196 Ismael Iess Falcón 139,0 22 12 7 37 (45) 30 1 20 10 (48)
29 ITA 205238 Giacomo Musone 139,0 13 20 (45) 16 19 19 (30) 27 9 16
30 ISR 202121 Omer Golani, U19 143,0 (37) 21 15 14 18 2 26 15 (51) 32
31 POL 212506 Dawid Kania 143,0 (33) 26 26 21 5 (31) 5 8 21 31
32 BRA 158155 Ricardo Luz 146,0 35 13 13 12 15 14 (ret) 18 (57) 26
33 AUS 211543 Daniel Self 148,0 28 7 43 8 7 (ret) 7 (bfd) 18 30
34 USA 199338 Marshall McCann, U19 151,0 8 18 21 10 12 31 13 (bfd) 38 (45)
35 USA 210459 Scott Rasmussen 153,0 26 2 23 24 20 4 (28) 4 (ret) 50
36 FRA 210584 Nicolas Kroll 155,0 18 20 19 14 24 (bfd) 23 26 11 (43)
37 ITA 209862 Paolo Giargia 158,0 21 11 20 (32) (ufd) 21 27 13 17 28
38 NED 210782 Eric-Jan Westerhof 160,0 (50) 17 10 29 33 16 20 (35) 29 6
39 USA 211533 Patrick Shanahan 160,0 11 (dns) 22 16 34 12 29 21 (43) 15
40 ARG 210833 Matias Dietrich, U19 167,0 (34) 19 30 22 16 17 14 16 (49) 33
41 ITA 209437 Umberto Jose Varbaro 168,0 25 10 24 (33) 26 22 25 23 (47) 13
42 ARG 209401 Matias Kyburg 170,0 (32) 9 32 21 26 30 10 7 (48) 35
43 CAN 206719 Noah Collinson, U19 173,0 (36) 29 5 17 35 15 31 31 (42) 10
44 GER 210902 Alexander Ebert 176,0 21 7 20 19 (ufd) 19 12 29 (56) 49
45 GBR 209087 Hamish Eckstein 178,0 19 (42) 14 18 31 25 7 17 (52) 47
46 SWE 204949 Hugo Svensson, U19 179,0 9 21 34 15 25 7 46 (bfd) 22 (52)
47 BRA 181734 Stephan Kunath, U19 179,0 14 (47) 17 26 27 27 24 21 23 (37)
48 GBR 208375 Jacob Farren-Price 180,0 33 25 28 17 12 (39) 13 33 19 (51)
49 AUS 206040 Lachy Gilham, U19 187,0 30 (48) 14 (bfd) 17 23 40 10 45 8
50 GBR 212904 Joe Woodley 187,0 (39) 8 23 26 23 33 37 11 26 (53)
51 ISR 206846 Sagie Glantz 188,0 23 (38) 25 (bfd) 16 26 15 19 35 29
52 FIN 194810 Victor Mesterton 190,0 15 33 32 20 21 11 (39) 19 (46) 39
53 USA 195876 William Marshall 196,0 13 51 (57) 4 20 25 36 7 40 (58)
54 ITA 209448 Giovanni Saccomani 196,0 38 (41) 4 15 22 (42) 32 30 37 18
55 GRE 210400 Marios Karadimas, U19 199,0 35 27 15 22 33 (41) 15 32 20 (36)
56 RUS 197488 Kirill Evfimevskii 200,0 29 30 29 (bfd) 14 21 (bfd) 2 34 41
57 IND 208191 Vishnu Saravanan, U19 214,0 44 22 (dsq) 34 46 14 8 18 28 (56)
58 SWE 210197 Erik Lindén 220,0 12 15 37 28 14 (50) 39 20 (58) 55
59 GRE 189291 Konstantinos Stamatiou-Merakli 221,0 31 39 11 20 (ufd) 18 33 30 39 (42)
60 CZE 211236 Jakub Halouzka 242,0 28 10 27 43 (44) 36 11 25 (dns) dns
61 USA 208411 Paul Didham 248,0 20 23 27 38 43 12 23 (ret) (dns) dns
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  IRL 210978 Liam Glynn race 3 16, 16 --> 34 points, scp
  BRA 181734 Stephan Kunath, U19 race 2 47, 47 --> 62 points, scp
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.024.003
Copyright 1986 - 2017, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl